Make a Scene: Live Music

Friday, Oct. 19

EMERALD QUEEN: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

AMOCAT CAFÉ: (Singer/songwriters)

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Steve Cooley & the Dangerfields (Blues) 9 p.m.

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nhu Quynh, 8:30 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: E. Pruitt Band, Darrius Wilrich, Klyntel, 8 p.m., $8-10

LOUIE G’S: Riot In Rhythm, Syztem Seven, Amadon (Rock) 7 p.m., NC, AA

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NATIVE QUEST: Open mic night, 5 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Jerry Miller (Classic rock jam) 9 p.m., NC

SWISS: M80s (‘80s covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Blacktop Demons, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Oct. 20

STONEGATE: Shyan Selah (Rock/soul/hip-hop) 8 p.m., $10

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

EMERALD QUEEN: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: The Jayne Sanction (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Sonny Landreth, 8 p.m., $27.50-$30

LOUIE G’S: Devil On A Leash, Body Box

NEW FRONTIER: Shrouded in Veils, Midnight Graves, 7 p.m.

SPAR: Five Live, 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Rumble Underground (Top 40) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

THREE CHICKS CATERING: High Rollers (Classic rock) 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: December In Red, Three Quarter Minus, William Thomas Anderson, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, Oct. 21

JOHNNY’S DOCK: Blues Redemption (Blues) 5 p.m.

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

IMMANUEL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Blues Buskers (Blues) 5 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

SPAR: Junkyard Jane (Blues) 7 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Stonegaters (Classic rock jam), 8 p.m., NC

SWISS: Puget Sound Music for Youth Association (Jam session) 2 p.m., AA

Monday, Oct. 22

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino Band (Classic rock/blues) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

OPAL: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Acoustic couch jam, 8:30 p.m.

SWISS: Billy Roy Danger & the Rectifiers (Blues) 7 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Billy Pease & Friends (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 23

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m., NC

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 24

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Jerry Miller (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Tatoosh (Classic rock) 8:30 p.m., NC

Thursday, Oct. 25

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m., NC

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Mahnhammer, guest, 9 p.m.

PARADISE BOWL: (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

ROCK THE DOCK: Dustin Lafferty (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Billy Roy Danger & the Rectifiers, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.