Live Music

Friday, Dec. 7

EMERALD QUEEN: Harmonious Funk (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Boneyard Preachers, 9 p.m., NC

FORZA COFFEE (Fircrest): Michelle Beaudry (Jazz guitarist) 7 p.m., AA

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Notorious 253 (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

IMMANUEL PRESBYTERIAN: Sean Nelson, Shenandoah Davis, Colin Reynolds, Elk & Boar, Hannalee, Eternal Fair, Luke Stevens, Goldfinch, School of the Arts Choir, 8 p.m., $16, AA

JAZZBONES: Stacy Jones Band (Blues) 8 p.m., $5

LOCHS: Island Trybe, Young Kal, P.O. Boxx, Tr3y Entertainment, Second Family & the Committee (Rap) 8 p.m., $5

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Jeff Buckley tribute show, 8 p.m.

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock covers) 9 p.m. 


STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino Band (Classic rock/blues) 9 p.m.

SWISS: M80s (‘80s covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Static, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Dec. 8

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Boneyard Preachers, 9 p.m.

EMERALD QUEEN: Harmonious Funk (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Notorious 253 (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

LOCHS: Illizm, Abom Controversy, Dip, Serious Mak, Influential Minds, Tacnology Entertainment (Rap) 9 p.m., $5

NEW FRONTIER: Girl Trouble, the Dignitaries (Rock) 8 p.m.

PADDY COYNE’S: Dave Roberts, Terry Joe, 9:30 p.m.

STONEGATE: Ghost 211 (Top 40) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Negative Inside, Static, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, Dec. 9

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

BACKSTAGE: Common Ground (Rock covers) 7:30 p.m., NC

JOHHNY’S DOCK: May Palmer (Soul) 5 p.m.

SPAR: Dana Lupinacci (Blues) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: Bill Pease (Blues jam), 8 p.m., NC

UNCLE SAM’S: Shandee Jam Band, 7 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 10

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino Band (Classic rock/blues) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

OPAL: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Acoustic couch jam, 8:30 p.m.

SWISS: Shelly Ely, Jho Blenis (Blues) 7 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Billy Pease & Friends (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec.11

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12

SWISS: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 7 p.m., $5, AA

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Bill Pease (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Maia Santell & House Blend (Blues/jazz) 7:30 p.m., $8, AA

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

Thursday, Dec. 13

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops, 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

ROCK THE DOCK: Dustin Lafferty (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m., NC

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.