Live Music

Friday, Nov. 23

EMERALD QUEEN: 4More (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

AMOCAT CAFÉ: (Singer/songwriters)

BACKSTAGE: Green Dayz (Green Days tribute) 9 p.m.

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: No Left Turn, 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Anuhea, Stay Grounded, Soul Kuljah, 8 p.m., $20

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NATIVE QUEST: Open mic night, 5 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Rowhouse, I Like Science, Le Lo Fi, 8 p.m.

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Jerry Miller (Classic rock jam) 9 p.m., NC

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Crazy Texas Gypsies, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Nov. 24

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: No Left Turn, 9 p.m.

EMERALD QUEEN: 4More (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Clinton Fearon, 9 p.m., $10-13

LOUIE G’S: Sweet Kiss Momma (Rock) 8 p.m., AA

NEW FRONTIER: Milk, Porcelain God, guest, 9 p.m.

SPAR: Champagne Sunday, the Rallies, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Crazy Texas Gypsies, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, Nov. 25

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

SPAR: Hot Rod Holman Band (Blues) 7 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Stonegaters (Classic rock jam), 8 p.m., NC

SWISS: Puget Sound Music for Youth Association, 2 p.m., AA

Monday, Nov. 26

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino Band (Classic rock/blues) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

OPAL: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Acoustic couch jam, 8:30 p.m.

SWISS: Velocity (Blues) 7 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Billy Pease & Friends (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 27

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m., NC

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 28

STONEGATE: Tatoosh (Classic rock) 8:30 p.m., NC

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Bill Pease (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 29

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

ROCK THE DOCK: Dustin Lafferty (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Billy Roy Danger & the Rectifiers, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

University Dental Gessel Orthodontic

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.