Live Music

Friday, June 14

EMERALD QUEEN: Social Network (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

EAGLES LOUNGE: Darrell Data (Vocals/guitar) 6 p.m.

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Just Dirt (Rock covers) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: T-Town Aces (Blues) 8 p.m., $5

LOUIE G’S: Blistered Earth (Metallica tribute) Agents of Chaos, Watcher’s Eye, 8 p.m., $10, AA

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER LOUNGE: Santee, Baltic Cousins, 8 p.m.

ROCK THE DOCK: Height Requirement, 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Crosswalk, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

TOWER BAR & GRILL: Michelle Beaudry (Jazz guitarist) 5 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: American Roulette, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m., NC, AA

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, June 15

UNCLE THURM’S: Jumpin’ Josh Violette, Maia Santell & House Blend (Blues) 7:30 p.m., NC, AA

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DESTINATION HARLEY DAVIDSON: Little Bill (Blues) Noon

EMERALD QUEEN: Social Network (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nguyen Hung (Asian pop) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Jon Wayne & the Pain, Mighty High, the Approach (Reggae) 8 p.m., $10

NEW FRONTIER: Death By Stars, I Like Science, Oh Dear, 8 p.m.

ROCK THE DOCK: Height Requirement, 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Crosswalk, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Space Band (Top 40) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Calbrea, Trip Madam, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, June 16

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

SPAR: Mark Dufresne (Blues) 7 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Bobby Hoffman & All-Star Band, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Jam session)

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 3 p.m., NC, AA

Monday, June 17

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Richard Molina (Blues) 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m., NC, AA

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Open jam), 9 p.m., NC

UNCLE THURM’S: Blenis/Ely Band (Blues jam) 7:30 p.m., AA

Wednesday, June 19

TOWER BAR & GRILL: Michelle Beaudry (Jazz guitarist) 5 p.m.

A RHAPSODY IN BLOOM: Kevin Jones, 7 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: Dave Nichols, 9 p.m., NC

SWISS: Tom Boyle, 8 p.m., NC

Thursday, June 20

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

EAGLES LOUNGE: Biff Moss (Ukelele/guitar) 6 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 11 p.m., $7

ROCK THE DOCK: Dustin Lafferty (Open mic) 8:30 p.m.

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops (Jam) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Twang Junkies, 8 p.m.

TOWER BAR & GRILL: Denny Foreman (Jazz)

Comments

Clear Choice Cannabis Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.