Live Music

Friday, Nov. 2

SWISS: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m.

AMOCAT CAFÉ: (Singer/songwriters)

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

EMERALD QUEEN: Groove City (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

HUNGRY GOOSE BISTRO: Ed Taylor (Jazz guitarist) 8 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Nappy Roots, the Approach, Irukandji, 8 p.m., $10-15

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NATIVE QUEST: Open mic night, 5 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Vida Vore, 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Jerry Miller (Classic rock jam) 9 p.m., NC ** STONEGATE:** Crosswalk (Top 40) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Michael Palhamus Band, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Nov. 3

EMERALD QUEEN: Groove City (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Ben Union, Whisky Syndicate, Res Deus, 8 p.m., $7-10

NEW FRONTIER: Glass Elevator, Fabulous Downey, 8 p.m.

SPAR: TBA (Reggae) 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Moss Brothers, Taist of Iron, Tahoma Souls Alive, 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Crosswalk (Top 40) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Spazmatics (‘80s covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Generation Unknown, guest, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, Nov. 4

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

SPAR: Mark DuFresne Band (Blues) 7 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Stonegaters (Classic rock jam), 8 p.m., NC

Monday, Nov. 5

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino Band (Classic rock/blues) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

OPAL: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Acoustic couch jam, 8:30 p.m.

SWISS: Dean Reickard (Blues) 7 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Billy Pease & Friends (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 6

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m., NC

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 7

STONEGATE: Tatoosh (Classic rock) 8:30 p.m., NC

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Jerry Miller (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 8

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m., NC

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Lozen, Owl, Blunt Force, 8 p.m., $5

PARADISE BOWL: (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

ROCK THE DOCK: Dustin Lafferty (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Billy Roy Danger & the Rectifiers, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic Clear Choice Cannabis University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.