Live Music

Friday, April 26

EMERALD QUEEN: Notorious 253 (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Northwest Chill, 9 p.m., NC

EAGLES LOUNGE: Darrell Data (Vocals/guitar) 6 p.m.

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Blues Redemption (Blues) 8 p.m., $6

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock covers) 9:30 p.m.

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Buffalo Tongue

STONEGATE: Jerry Miller (Blues/rock) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Shyan Selah & the Republic of Sound, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Vicci Martinez (Pop/rock) 7 p.m., $15

UNCLE SAM’S: Digital Chemistry, Halcion Halo, Far From Genuine (Rock) 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m., NC, AA

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, April 27

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Craig Gass

DAWSON’S: Northwest Chill, 9 p.m., NC

DOYLE’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 9:30 p.m.

EMERALD QUEEN: Notorious 253 (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

LOUIE G’S: Bump Kitchen, Raymond Hayden & the Monsters in the Dark, Dusti Seven, 8 p.m., $10, AA

MOUNTAIN VIEW COMMUNITY CENTER: Danny Vernon (Elvis Presley tribute) Marcia Vernon (Ann-Margret tribute) 7:30 p.m., $10, AA

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock covers) 9:30 p.m.

ROCK THE DOCK: Cody Rentas Band (Blues) 9 p.m.

SPAR: Renegade Train 8 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Subvinyl Jukebox (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bleach Black, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

WESTGATE: Tumbling Dice (Rolling Stones tribute) 9 p.m.

Sunday, April 28

STONEGATE: Maia Santell & House Blend (Blues/jazz) 5 p.m.

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

CLIFF HOUSE: Robyn Dalynn & Trio of Three (Jazz) 6:30 p.m.

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

LOUIE G’S: Freddie and the Screamers, Sevens Revenge, Lush Tones, Destination Unknown, A Fistful of Dollars (Rock) 2 p.m., $10, AA

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

STONEGATE: Bobby Hoffman & All-Star Band, 8 p.m.

SPAR: James King and the Southsiders (Blues) 7 p.m.

SWISS: Alvin Morris & the Realtors, Insuburban Avenue, I For Eye, Junior Hill Band, Nolan Garrett, Twang Junkies, Steve Stefanowicz and Smiling Jack, 2 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Rock jam) 7 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 3 p.m.

Monday, April 29

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Gin Creek (Blues) 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, April 30

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH Co.: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m., NC, AA

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Open jam), 9 p.m., NC

UNCLE SAM’S: Subvinyl Jukebox (Rock jam) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, May 1

CLIFF HOUSE: Kim Archer (Blues/soul) 6:30 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

SWISS: Barley Wine Revue, 8 p.m.

Thursday, May 2

OLIVE BRANCH CAFÉ: Michelle Beaudry (Jazz guitarist) 4 p.m., NC, AA

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

EAGLES LOUNGE: Biff Moss (Ukelele/guitar) 6 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 11 p.m., $7

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9:30 p.m.

ROCK THE DOCK: (Open mic) 8:30 p.m.

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops (Jam) 9 p.m.

TACOMA FARMERS MARKET: Billy Farmer, 10 a.m., NC, AA

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.