Live Music

Friday, April 19

EMERALD QUEEN: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Tumbling Dice (Rolling Stones tribute) 9 p.m., NC

EAGLES LOUNGE: Darrell Data (Vocals/guitar) 6 p.m.

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Harmonious Funk (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: James King & the Southsiders (Blues) 8 p.m., $6

LOCH’S: Circa:sik, Gertie’s Plunge, Loose Buoys, Where The Dead Are, 9 p.m., $5-7 p.m.

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Blaze, 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Crosswalk, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: The Ride, Stone Revolver, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m., NC, AA

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, April 20

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Harmonious Funk (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Craig Gass

DAWSON’S: Tumbling Dice (Rolling Stones tribute) 9 p.m., NC

EMERALD QUEEN: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Cold Note with the Flat 5 (Soul/funk) 8 p.m., $10

MAXWELL’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 8 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER LOUNGE: Cody Foster’s Army, Mos Generator, Ancient Warlocks (Rock) 9 p.m.

SPAR: Dave Roberts Band, 8 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Rumble Underground, 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino, Pamela Parker, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Space Band (Top 40) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Southern Justice (Southern rock) 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, April 21

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

CLIFF HOUSE: Robyn Dalynn & Trio of Three (Jazz) 6:30 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

STONEGATE: Bobby Hoffman & All-Star Band, 8 p.m.

SPAR: Boneyard Preachers (Blues) 7 p.m.

SWISS: TBA (Jazz) 6 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Rock jam) 7 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 3 p.m.

Monday, April 22

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Linda Meyers Band (Blues) 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m., NC, AA

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Open jam), 9 p.m., NC

UNCLE SAM’S: Subvinyl Jukebox (Rock jam) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

CLIFF HOUSE: Kim Archer (Blues/soul) 6:30 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

SWISS: Barley Wine Revue, 8 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

SWISS: Rising (Ronnie James Dio tribute) Edge Of Paradise, 9 p.m., $8

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

EAGLES LOUNGE: Biff Moss (Ukelele/guitar) 6 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 11 p.m., $7

OLIVE BRANCH CAFÉ: Michelle Beaudry (Jazz guitarist) 4 p.m., NC, AA

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9:30 p.m.

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops (Jam) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

University Dental Gessel Orthodontic

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.