Live Music

Friday, March 29

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 8 p.m., NC, AA

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

EMERALD QUEEN: Harmonious Funk (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Walking Papers (Rock) 8 p.m., $15

LOCH’S: She’s Not Dead (Rock covers)

LOUIE G’S: Fail Safe Project, Keeping Secrets, Amadon, No Ground, Enigma, 8 p.m., $10, AA

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 10 p.m.

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock covers) 9:30 p.m.

STONEGATE: Crosswalk, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Dr. Funk, 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Skinny White Samoans, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m., NC, AA

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, March 30

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell

EMERALD QUEEN: Harmonious Funk (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Spazmatics, Mr. Pink (80s covers) 9 p.m., $8

LOUIE G’S: Platinum Spandex (80s metal covers) 8 p.m., $10, AA

NEW FRONTIER: A Leaf, Derde Verde, guest, 9 p.m.

SPAR: New Orleans Jazz Café Quintet, 8 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Led Zeppmen, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Southern Justice, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, March 31

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

CLIFF HOUSE: Robyn Dalynn & Trio of Three (Jazz) 6:30 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

STONEGATE: Bobby Hoffman & All-Star Band, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Rock jam) 7 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 3 p.m.

Monday, April 1

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam)

JAZZBONES: Rockaraoke, 9 p.m.

SWISS: TBA (Blues) 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Jam session) 9 p.m., NC

UNCLE SAM’S: Event Horizon, guest, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, April 3

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

Thursday, April 4

OLIVE BRANCH CAFÉ: Michelle Beaudry (Jazz guitarist) 4 p.m., NC, AA

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 11 p.m., $7

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9:30 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

University Dental Gessel Orthodontic

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.