Live Music

Friday, Feb. 22

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 8 p.m., NC, AA

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Northwest Chill, 9 p.m., NC

EMERALD QUEEN: Chapter 5 (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Stacy Jones Band (Blues) 8 p.m., $5

LOUIE G’S: Mural Project, Joy Olsen Band, Saving Sunsets, Giggle, 7 p.m., $5, AA

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Argonaut, Giza, Power Skeleton (Rock) 9 p.m.

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Groove House (Funk) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Social Network (Top 40) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Velcrow Mindset, Amish Warfare, Far From Genuine (Rock) 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m., NC, AA

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Feb. 23

EMERALD QUEEN: Chapter 5 (Top 40) 9 p.m.

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAVE’S IN MILTON: Fun Addicts

DAWSON’S: Northwest Chill, 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) 5 p.m., $10, AA

JAZZBONES: Graceland Five, Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) 9 p.m., $12

LOUIE G’S: Riot In Rhythm, Saints Of Damnation, Degree Of Disorder (Metal) 8 p.m., $5, AA

NEW FRONTIER: Santee, 8 p.m.

SPAR: Bog Hoppers (Gaelic rock) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: Subvinyl Jukebox (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Michael Palhamus Band, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

WESTGATE: Danny Mille, Steve Stefanowicz, 9 p.m., $5

Sunday, Feb. 24

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

SPAR: The 44s, Mojo Prophets (Blues) 7 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Triggerhand, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Rock jam) 7 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 3 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 25

SWISS: The 44s (Blues) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Tim Hall Band (Blues) 9 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam)

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Subvinyl Jukebox (Rock jam) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

BACKSTAGE: (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

Thursday, Feb. 28

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 11 p.m., $7

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops, 8 p.m.

SWISS: Barley Wine Revue, 9 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.