Live Music

Friday, Feb. 15

EMERALD QUEEN: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

BACKSTAGE: Hookerfist (Tool tribute), Common Ground, 9 p.m.

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Still Got It, 9 p.m., NC

DIRTY OSCAR’S ANNEX: Breaklites, Kung Foo Grip (Rap) 10 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Idol Eyez (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Fat Tones (Blues) 8 p.m., $8

LOUIE G’S: Jason Kertson, Klover Jane, 8 p.m., NC, AA

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Shotgun Kitchen, 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Chris Jones, 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: Jerry Miller (Blues) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Metal Shop, 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Gimp Bus, 8 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Feb. 16

LOUIE G’S: Randy Hansen (Jimi Hendrix tribute), Riot In Rhythm, 8 p.m., $10, AA

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAVE’S IN MILTON: Cory Wildes Band

EMERALD QUEEN: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m.

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Idol Eyez (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Nine50Nine, Big Wheel Stunt Show, From The Sea, 8 p.m., $7

NEW FRONTIER: Speeding Kills Bears, 9 p.m.

SPAR: Gabriel With Friends, the Blondes, 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: Three Skinny White Samoans, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Space Band, 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Full Blast, guest, 8 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, Feb. 17

STUDIO 6 BALLROOM: Maia Santell & House Blend (Blues/jazz) 7:30 p.m., $10, AA

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

SPAR: Dana Lupinacci (Blues) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: Triggerhand, 8 p.m.

SWISS: Puget Sound Music for Youth Association (Jam session) 2 p.m., AA

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Rock jam) 7 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Kareem Kandi Band (Jazz) 3 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 18

DAWSON’S: Tim Hall Band (Blues) 9 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam)

SWISS: Palmer Junction (Blues) 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 20

BACKSTAGE: (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

SWISS: NWRSL build a band, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Kry (Rock covers) 11 p.m., $7

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops, 8 p.m.

SWISS: Twang Junkies, 9 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.