Live Music

Friday, Feb. 1

EMERALD QUEEN: Social Network (Top 40) 9 p.m.

BACKSTAGE: Common Ground (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Rock’n’Roll Magic (Classic rock) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Gold Digger (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: T-Town Aces (Blues) 8 p.m., $5

LOUIE G’S: Ranchero, Cody Foster Army, Curse of the North (Rock) 8 p.m., $5, AA

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: John Leonard (Classic rock/blues) 6:30 p.m.

STONEGATE: Subvinyl Jukebox (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

SWISS: Afrodisiacs (Disco covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Fallen Traitors, 9 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Feb. 2

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Gold Digger (Top 40)

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz, 8 p.m.

DAVE’S IN MILTON: Alice Stuart Band (Blues)

DAWSON’S: Rock’n’Roll Magic (Classic rock) 9 p.m., NC

EMERALD QUEEN: Social Network (Top 40) 9 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: Dave Hannon, Torre, Frosted Hearts, Champagne Sunday (Rock) 8 p.m., AA

NEW FRONTIER: (Singer/songwriters), 8 p.m.

SWISS: Spazmatics (‘80s covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Skinny White Samoans, 9 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, Feb. 3

STONEGATE: Rich Wetzel’s Groovin’ Higher Orchestra (Jazz) 5 p.m.

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

JOHNNY’S DOCK: Steve Cooley & the Dangerfields (Blues) 5 p.m.

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

STONEGATE: Triggerhand, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Rock jam), 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 4

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam)

DAWSON’S: Tim Hall Band (Blues) 9 p.m., NC

SWISS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 5

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAWSON’S: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 6

BACKSTAGE: (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

Thursday, Feb. 7

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops, 8 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.