Live Music

Friday, Jan. 25

EMERALD QUEEN: 4More (Top 40) 9 p.m.

BACKSTAGE: Stript, Common Ground, Letzter Geist, Audentia (Rock) 9 p.m.

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Tumbling Dice (Rolling Stones tribute) 9 p.m., NC

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40) 9 p.m., NC

JAZZBONES: Junkyard Jane (Blues) 8 p.m., $8

LOUIE G’S: Fail Safe Project, December In Red, Amadon (Rock) 8 p.m., $5, AA

MAXWELL’S: Lance Buller Trio (Jazz) 7 p.m., NC

NEW FRONTIER: Glass Elevator, I Like Science, Oh Dear, 8 p.m.

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt, Sleepy Pilot (Rock) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Rumble Underground, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Kry (Rock covers) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Digital Chemistry, Far From Genuine, 9 p.m.

UNCLE THURM’S: Gary Cook (Jazz guitarist) 5:30 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Saturday, Jan. 26

GREAT AMERICAN CASINO: Nite Crew (Top 40)

C.I. SHENANIGAN’S: Collaborative Works Jazz (Jazz) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Tumbling Dice (Rolling Stones tribute) 9 p.m., NC

EMERALD QUEEN: 4More (Top 40) 9 p.m.

JAZZBONES: Randy Hansen (Jimi Hendrix tribute) Ape Machine, 8 p.m., $10

NEW FRONTIER: Not From Brooklyn, 8 p.m.

SPAR: Red, Just Plain, 8 p.m.

STONEGATE: Blues Cousins (Blues) 9 p.m.

STONEGATE: Jack On, 9 p.m.

SWISS: Space Band, 9 p.m.

VARSITY GRILL: Rock-Bot live band karaoke, 8 p.m., NC

Sunday, Jan. 27

DAWSONS: Tim Hall Band (Blues jam) 8 p.m., NC

ANTHEM: Taxi Driver (Jazz) 7 p.m.

BACKSTAGE: Blink 182 and Soundgarden tribute

NEW FRONTIER: (Bluegrass jam) 3 p.m.

SPAR: Rod Cook & Toast (Blues) 7 p.m., NC

STONEGATE: Triggerhand, 8 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Remedy (Rock jam), 7 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 28

STONEGATE: Rafael Tranquilino (Blues jam)

DAWSON’S: Tim Hall Band (Blues) 9 p.m., NC

SWISS: Jerry Miller (Blues) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Bill Pease, Paul Buck, Chris Gartland (Blues) 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 29

STONEGATE: Leanne Trevalyan (Acoustic open mic) 8 p.m.

ANTIQUE SANDWICH SHOP: Open mic, 6:30 p.m., $3

DAWSONS: Jho Blenis, Shelly Ely (Blues jam) 8 p.m.

LOUIE G’S: (Acoustic open mic) 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 30

BACKSTAGE: (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Rubber Band (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSONS: Crazy Texas Gypsies (Jam session) 8 p.m.

GIBSON’S (STADIUM DISTRICT): Ephraim Richardson (Open mic) 7 p.m.

STONEGATE: N.M.W.P. (Rock jam) 8:30 p.m., NC

Thursday, Jan. 31

STONEGATE: Billy Stoops, 8 p.m.

BACKSTAGE: Common Ground (Classic rock)

DAVE’S OF MILTON: Powercell (Jam session) 8 p.m.

DAWSON’S: Billy Shew Band (Jam session) 8 p.m., NC

PARADISE BOWL: Just Dirt (Rock jam) 9 p.m.

UNCLE SAM’S: Jerry Miller (Blues) 7 p.m.

Comments

Gessel Orthodontic University Dental

Letter to the Editor

If you would like to contact us directly, please submit a Letter to the Editor here.